Billy Dee Williams

Billy Dee Williams was born in New York, the son of Loretta Anne (1915-2016), a West Indian-born elevator operator from Montserrat, and William December Williams, Sr. (1910-2007), an African-American caretaker from Texas. He has a twin sister, Loretta, and grew up in Harlem, where he was raised by his maternal grandmother while his parents worked at several jobs. Williams graduated from The High School of Music & Art (later merged with the High School of Performing Arts to become the Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art) in Manhattan, where he was a classmate of Diahann Carroll, who would later play the wife of his character Brady Lloyd on the 1980s prime-time soap opera Dynasty.

Billy Dee Williams
2.999 users like
NameBilly Dee Williams
Birthday1937-04-06
Place of BirthNew York City - New York - USA
Popularity2.999
Homepagehttp://www.bdwworldart.com/
Also Known As
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
The Bingo Long Traveling All-Stars & Motor Kings
6.2
The Final Comedown
6.4
Hit!
6.3
Deadly Illusion
4.5
Mahogany
6.4
Driving Me Crazy
4.3
Steel Sharks
2.5
Fear Runs Silent
3.8
Brian's Song
7.5
Fear City
6.1
The Contract
4.5
Number One with a Bullet
4.3
Nighthawks
6.3
Epoch: Evolution
4.5
Alien Intruder
4.1
The Ladies Man
5.2
Dangerous Passion
5.5
The Empire Strikes Back
8.4
Carter's Army
4.7
Moving Target
5.5
The Glass House
4.8
Batman
7.1
Hard Time
5.5
The Fourth King
5.6
Lego Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles - The Phantom Clone
6.5
iMurders
3.4
Lost Flight
2.8
The Lego Batman Movie
7.2
Dirty Dancing
5.3
Barry Munday
5.8
The Last Angry Man
7.3
The Man in 3B
6.1
Star Wars Rebels: The Siege of Lothal
8.1
Undercover Brother
5.6
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III
7.5
Message from Nam
3.3
Woo
5.1
The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll
5.5
Fanboys
6.1
The Conversation
7.6
Hood of Horror
4.8
Shadows of the Bat: The Cinematic Saga of the Dark Knight
7.1
The Lego Movie
7.4
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
6.6
The Out of Towners
6.9
When Star Wars Ruled the World
8.5
Bugs Bunny/Looney Tunes All-Star 50th Anniversary
6.6
Quincy
7.6
Empire of Dreams: The Story of the Star Wars Trilogy
7.7